Salentomipiaci Villa

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Welcoming guests with a treatment room, the 2-bedroom Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Torre Pali Beach and can host up to 4 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the property is 3.2 km from the Litorale di Ugento Regional Natural Park.

    Isola della Fanciulla is about 10 minutes on foot from the holiday home, and the Marini is approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Spiaggia di Torre Pali is around 400 metres from Salentomipiaci Villa, while Marina di Pescoluse Public Beach is 4.1 km away.

    You can enjoy the sea view from the Torre Pali property. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Guests, staying at Salentomipiaci Villa, can use a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare home-cooked meals. Cafe Du Port with Italian dishes is right near this Torre Pali accommodation. There is a body scrub, pedicure, and manicure to relax in after a busy day. Guests will enjoy a nightclub and karaoke, along with yoga instruction for to stay fit.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT075066C200072072,LE07506691000031635

    Room Options at Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali

    You can enjoy the sea view from the Torre Pali property. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a roll-in shower, and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Amenities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Logo photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Kitchen photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Facilities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Facilities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Facilities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Facilities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Facilities photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Kitchen photo Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Salentomipiaci Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Torre Pali Beach, located around 300 metres from Salentomipiaci Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Isola della Fanciulla, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Salentomipiaci Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, at Salentomipiaci Villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Are pets allowed at the holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Salentomipiaci Villa?
      Staying at Salentomipiaci Villa, you shouldn't miss Torre Pali's main landmarks, including Marini located about 2 km away.
    • Does Salentomipiaci Villa have spa amenities?
      Guests residing at Salentomipiaci Villa have the option to unwind with a head massage, a back massage, and a facial massage or indulge in body scrub, pedicure, and beauty services.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Salentomipiaci Villa Torre Pali